Aadi Agrawal

Aadi Agrawal

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 6th

Team: Thermosphere

Favorite Subject: Math

Nathanel Cho

Nathanel Cho

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Thermosphere

Favorite Subjects: Math & TSA

Erin Fast

Erin Fast

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Techno-Builders

Favorite Subjects: Technology

Marisa Hardy

Marisa Hardy

Robot Builder

School: Arapahoe Comunnity College

Grade: 11th

Team: Techno-Builders

Favorite Subject: Robotics

Troy MacNicholas

Troy MacNicholas

General Marketer

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Math

Charlie Nims

Charlie Nims

Program Manager

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: CORE

Favorite Subject: Chemistry

Neisha Reading

Neisha Reading

Outreach Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Math

Brent Weiffenbach

Brent Weiffenbach

Exhibit Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Math

Nathaniel Yardeny

Nathaniel Yardeny

Robot Build Team Leader

School: Cherry Creek

Grade: 11th

Team: Final Build Team

Favorite Subject: Physics

Corbin Baird

Corbin Baird

Robot Build Team Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Thermosphere

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Hunter Churchill-Jones

Hunter Churchill-Jones

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: Thermosphere

Favorite Subject: Technology

Truman Giesen

Truman Giesen

CAD lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Teams: CAD, Gamma, & Notebook.

Favorite Subject: Math

Kellin Hodgen

Kellin Hodgen

Marketing Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 11th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Computers

Sage Mann

Sage Mann

Engineering Lead

School: Red Rocks College

Grade: 12th

Team: Engineering Division

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Quin Nordmark

Quin Nordmark

Software Designer

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Recursive Robots

Favorite Subject: Computers

Carter Rhoades

Carter Rhoades

Software Designer

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: Recursive Robots

Favorite Subject: Lunch

Walt Weiffenbach

Walt Weiffenbach

Software Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Recursive Robots

Favorite Subject: Networking

Harper Baird

Harper Baird

Spirit Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Math

Omer Eldar

Omer Eldar

Systems Integration Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: Engineering Division

Favorite Subjects: Engineering

Cameron Green

Cameron Green

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Techno-Builders

Favorite Subject: Science

Sachin Joseph

Sachin Joseph

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: Techno-Builders

Favorite Subject: Science

Skylar Mann

Skylar Mann

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Gamma

Favorite Subject: Math

Kyle Paris

Kyle Paris

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Thermosphere

Favorite Subject: Science

Grace Ryan

Grace Ryan

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Gamma

Favorite Class: Bored

Charlie White

Charlie White

Notebook Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 11th

Team: Notebook

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Riley Cayton

Riley Cayton

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: Techno-Builders

Favorite Subject: Math

Cade Evans

Cade Evans

Presentation Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: History

Mreedul Gupta

Mreedul Gupta

Programmer

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: Recursive Robots

Favorite Subject: Robotics

Licia Lamb

Licia Lamb

Program Manager

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: Core Team

Favorite Subject: All

Tyler Pautler

Tyler Pautler

Exhibit Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 7th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Math

Kai Scott

Kai Scott

Robot Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Techno Builders

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Carissa Sigler

Carissa Sigler

Exhibit Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Lunch

Ari Yardeny

Ari Yardeny

Exhibit Builder

School: Cherry Creek

Grade: 7th

Team: The Marketing Farmers

Favorite Subject: Technology