Corbin Baird

Corbin Baird

Build Team Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Build

Favorite Subject: Engineering

 

Nathanel Cho

Nathanel Cho

Robot red

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Robot red

Favorite Subjects: Math

Quincy Giesen

Quincy Giesen

Exhibit

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 6th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Art

 

Bryce Hawken

Bryce Hawken

Software

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Software

Favorite Subject: Coding

Sachin Joseph

Sachin Joseph

Software

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Software

Favorite Subject: computer science

Kyle Paris

Kyle Paris

Driver

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Driver/ Gamefield

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Daniela Shulman

Daniela Shulman

Outreach/fundraising Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: Outreach/fundraising

Favorite Subject: Biology

Walt Weiffenbach

Walt Weiffenbach

Software Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 11th

Team: Software

Favorite Subject: Ap Calculus

Ari Yardeny

Ari Yardeny

Exhibit

School: Campus Middle

Grade: 8th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Technology/Art

Harper Baird

Harper Baird

Exhibit

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Art

 

Cade Evans

Cade Evans

Marketing/CMO leader

School: Mountain Vista High School

Grade: 11th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Science

Cameron Green

Cameron Green

Robot Blue

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Robot Blue

Favorite Subject: Video Production 1

Kellin Hodgen

Kellin Hodgen

CEO

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: Best

Favorite Subject: Math

Troy MacNicholas

Troy MacNicholas

Exhibit Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 11\th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Math

 

Tyler Pautler

Tyler Pautler

Software

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Software

Favorite Subject: Math

Carissa Sigler

Carissa Sigler

Co-Exhibit Leader

School: Mountain Vista High

Grade: 9th

Team: Exhibit

Favorite Subject: Math/Marketing

Charlie White

Charlie White

System Integration leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 12th

Team: System integration

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Nathaniel Yardeny

Nathaniel Yardeny

Kit leader

School: Cherry Creek

Grade: 12th

Team:KIT

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Valaire Brega

Valaire Brega

Robot Red/Game field

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Robot Red/Game field

Favorite Subject: Computer Technician

Erin Fast

Erin Fast

Robot Red Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Robot Red

Favorite Subjects: Engineering

Mreedul Gupta

Game Field Builder

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Game Field

Favorite Subject: Robotics

Dylan Homesley

Dylan Homesley

Robot Red

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Robot Red

Favorite Subject: Robotics

Manny Mannequin

Freeloader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Best Robotics

Favorite Subject: Robotics

 

Joshua Pruett

Joshua Pruett

Exhibit

School: ?

Grade: ?

Team: Exhibit

Favorite Subject: ?

 

Jaeden Toy

Jaeden Toy

Notebook Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Notebook

Favorite Subject: English

Ben Vickland

Ben Vickland

Presentation Lead

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Music

Brian Burke

Robot Red

School: Denver online High

Grade: 12th

Team: Robot Red

Favorite Subject: Science

 

Truman Giesen

Truman Giesen

CNC/CAD leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 11fth

Teams: CNC/CAD

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Marisa Hardy

Marisa Hardy

Engineering Leader/CTO

School: MSU

Grade: 12th

Team: Engineering/CTO

Favorite Subject: Robotics

Hunter Jones

Hunter Jones

Robot Blue leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Robot Blue

Favorite Subject: Engineering

Skylar Mann

Skylar Mann

Robot Blue

School: Montessori peaks academy

Grade: 9th

Team: Robot Blue

Favorite Subject: Math

Neisha Reading

Neisha Reading

Robot Blue

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Robot Blue

Favorite Subject: Programming and CE computer technician

Brent Weiffenbach

Brent Weiffenbach

Exhibit

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 8th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Math

Will Vickland

Will Vickland

Website Leader

School: STEM Academy

Grade: 10th

Team: Marketing

Favorite Subject: Video Production